Chauffeured transfers in Messina · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Messina with the fare shown first
Messina arranges pre-booked transfers in Messina (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Messina, each with its page
- Grande Ospedale Metropolitano - Presidio Morellifrom €21.9710 min
- Reggio di Calabria Aeroportofrom €22.028 min
- Ospedali "Riuniti di Reggio Calabria"from €25.088 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Messina requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Messina and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Messina
€21.97
the cheapest route
10 min
Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Grande Ospedale Metropolitano - Presidio Morelli
Prices by route
Guide prices in Messina, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Grande Ospedale Metropolitano - Presidio Morelli4.1 km · 10 min€21.97from
- Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto4.6 km · 8 min€22.02from
- Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Ospedali "Riuniti di Reggio Calabria"6.4 km · 8 min€25.08from
- Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Castello Aragonese6.6 km · 9 min€25.82from
- Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Duomo di Maria Santissima Assunta in Cielo6.6 km · 9 min€25.82from
- Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Reggio Calabria7.4 km · 11 min€27.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Grande Ospedale Metropolitano - Presidio Morelli | 4.1 km | 10 min | €21.97 | See details |
| Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto | 4.6 km | 8 min | €22.02 | See details |
| Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Ospedali "Riuniti di Reggio Calabria" | 6.4 km | 8 min | €25.08 | See details |
| Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Castello Aragonese | 6.6 km | 9 min | €25.82 | See details |
| Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Duomo di Maria Santissima Assunta in Cielo | 6.6 km | 9 min | €25.82 | See details |
| Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti" → Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Reggio Calabria | 7.4 km | 11 min | €27.98 | See details |
Within Messina
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Messina, at the same fixed price.
- Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto → Ospedali "Riuniti di Reggio Calabria"8.4 km · 11 min€23.68from
- Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto → Duomo di Maria Santissima Assunta in Cielo8.5 km · 11 min€23.85from
- Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto → Castello Aragonese8.5 km · 12 min€24.25from
- Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto → Grande Ospedale Metropolitano - Presidio Morelli9 km · 12 min€25.10from
- Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto → Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Reggio Calabria9.3 km · 14 min€26.41from
- Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto → Lungomare Falcomatà9.1 km · 15 min€26.47from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto → Ospedali "Riuniti di Reggio Calabria" | 8.4 km | 11 min | €23.68 | See details |
| Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto → Duomo di Maria Santissima Assunta in Cielo | 8.5 km | 11 min | €23.85 | See details |
| Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto → Castello Aragonese | 8.5 km | 12 min | €24.25 | See details |
| Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto → Grande Ospedale Metropolitano - Presidio Morelli | 9 km | 12 min | €25.10 | See details |
| Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto → Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Reggio Calabria | 9.3 km | 14 min | €26.41 | See details |
| Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto → Lungomare Falcomatà | 9.1 km | 15 min | €26.47 | See details |
Where we take you in Messina
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto dello Stretto "Tito Minniti"
from €21.97Airport
Via Ravagnese, 11, 89131 Reggio Calabria RC
See prices and book →Reggio di Calabria Aeroporto
from €22.02Station
89134 Reggio Calabria RC, Italia
See prices and book →Reggio Di Calabria Lido
from €30.55Station
Viale Genoese Zerbi, 89125 Reggio Calabria RC
See prices and book →Scilla
from €59.09Station
89058 Scilla RC, Italia
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliera Papardo
from €101.98Hospital
Contrada Papardo, 98158 Messina ME
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Policlinico Gaetano Martino
from €95.13Hospital
Via Consolare Valeria, 1, 98124 Messina ME
See prices and book →C.O.T. Cure Ortopediche Traumatologiche Spa
from €87.45Hospital
Via Ducezio, 1, 98124 Messina ME
See prices and book →Grande Ospedale Metropolitano - Presidio Morelli
from €21.97Hospital
Viale Europa, 89133 Reggio di Calabria RC
See prices and book →I.O.M.I. "FRANCO SCALABRINO"
from €103.68Hospital
V. Consolare Pompea, 360, 98165 Ganzirri ME
See prices and book →IRCCS Centro Neurolesi Bonino Pulejo P.O. Casazza
from €99.27Hospital
SS 113 Settentrionale Sicula, 98123 Messina ME
See prices and book →Ospedale Piemonte - IRCCS Centro Neurolesi Bonino Pulejo
from €90.75Hospital
V.le Europa, 45, 98124 Messina ME
See prices and book →Ospedali "Riuniti di Reggio Calabria"
from €23.68Hospital
Via Giuseppe Melacrino, 21, 89124 Reggio di Calabria RC
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Messina?
In Messina and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Messina centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Messina?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Messina?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Messina?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Messina, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car